Caribbean Cup 2017

 

Fifth Annual International
Freediving Competition

 

AUG 19th – AUG 21st

ROATAN · BAY ISLAND · HONDURAS

 

 

Athletes List


  • William Trubridge

    New Zeland

  • Remy Dubern

    France

  • Trista Fontana

    Australia

  • Stig Pryds

    Danmark

  • Pepe Salcedo

    Mexico

  • Nancy Gibson

    United Kingdom

  • Kurt Chambers

    United States

  • Piotr-Ławrynowicz

    Poland

  • Kerry Hollowell

    United States

  • Michael Board

    United Kingdom

  • Markus Helm

    Austria

  • María Belen de la Vega

    Argentina

  • Kristin Kuba

    United States

  • Jens Stoetzner

    Germany

  • Jessea Wenjie Lu

    China

  • Daniel Koval

    United States

  • Jennifer Wendland

    Germany

  • Edgardo Andrade

    Honduras

  • Damián Scalfaro

    Argentina

  • Dean Chaouche

    United Kingdom

  • Sofía Gómez Uribe

    Colombia

  • Carl Atkinson

    United Kingdom

  • Anna vom Boetticher

    Germany

  • Adam Stern

    Australia

  • Amber Bourke

    Australia

  • Adam Sellars

    Australia

  • Alenka Artnik

    Slovenia

  • Kate Middleton

    New Zeland

  • Alessia Zecchini

    Italy

  • Aolin Wang

    China

  • Camila Jaber

    Mexico

  • Carlos Correa

    Colombia

  • David Mullins

    New Zeland

  • Juan Francisco Gutierrez

    Guatemala

  • Julia Wheeler

    Australia

  • Shigeru Higaki

    Panama

  • Amergio Moran

    Guatemala

  • Marc-André Piché

    Canada

  • Natalie Rudman

    South Africa

  • Piero Giobbi

    Sweden

  • Sofia Tapani

    Sweden

  • Stéphane Tourreau

    France

  • Alejandro Andrés

    Argentina

  • Alfredo Rosado

    Ecuador

 


  • Liv Philips

    Great Britain

  • Naoto Yoshikawa

    Japan

  • Sayury Knoshita

    Japan

  • BrandonHendrickson

    USA

  • Chistopher Funada

    USA

  • Shuichi Goto

    Japan

  • Ricardo Montans

    Argentina

  • Broussard Derek

    USA

  • Morgan Bourc’his

    France

  • Maxime Gardien

    France

  • Alan Moran

    Argentina

  • Carl Stearns

    USA

  • Juan Valdivia

    Perú

  • Artur Francis Batista

    Uruguay

Safety Team

from right to left , top to bottom

Julien Borde, Ren Chapman, Heiko Travels, Mark Rogers, Marco Cosentino, Dr. José Blanco, Michael French, Sheena McNally, Damien Doudle, Marc Anop, Ariel Kedmi, Dave Goodwin, Marie Marcelle Rose, Dr. Hector Ruiz, Carla Polanco, Will Armstrong, Claudia Konhauser, Alexandre Jankéliowithch

FINAL RESULTS
OVERAL

DAILY RESULTS

DAY 1

 

DAY 2

 

DAY 3

 

NATIONAL RECORDS ESTABLISHED

  • Jessea Lu (China) – 85m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Edgardo Andrade (Honduras) – 66m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Amerigo Moran (Guatemala) – 62m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Natalie Rudman (South Africa) – 58m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Amber Bourke (Australia) – 68m Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)
  • Alenka Artnik (Slovenia) – 97m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Frank Gutierrez (Guatemala) – 52m Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)
  • Ricardo Montans (Argentina) – 61m Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)
  • Camila Jaber (Mexico) – 56m Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)
  • Ricardo Montans (Argentina) – 85m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Alejandro Andrés (Argentina) – 86m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Jessea Lu (China) – 85m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Amber Bourke (Australia) – 70m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Natalie Rudman (South Africa) – 50m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Frank Gutierrez (Guatemala) – 60m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Amerigo Moran (Guatemala) – 66m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Amerigo Moran (Guatemala) – 68m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Alenka Artnik (Slovenia) – 100m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Aolin Wang (China) – 106m Constant Weight (CWT)
  • Maria Belen de la Vega (Argentina) – 55m Free Immersion (FIM)
  • Shigeru Higaki (Panama) – 38m Constant Weight (CWT)